BREAKING: COMPLETE ABSA PREM FIXTURES LIST

The complete fixture list for the remaining 54 Absa Premiership fixtures have been released by the Premier Soccer League. 

 

Mzansi is in for a feast of football from the 11th of August until the 21st of September 2020 with a number of season defining clashes set to take place. 

 

Don't forget to read our free monthly magazine below!

 

2020 Absa Premiership revised fixtures 

 

August 11:

 

Mamelodi Sundowns v Orlando Pirates - Dobsonville Stadium 6pm

 

August 12:

 

Kaizer Chiefs v Bidvest Wits - Orlando Stadium 6pm

 

August 14:

 

Chippa United v Cape Town City - Orlando Stadium 3.30pm

Highlands Park v Mamelodi Sundowns - Dobsonville Stadium 6pm

 

August 15:

 

AmaZulu v Baroka - Lucas Moripe Stadium 1.30pm

Stellenbosch v Golden Arrows - Tuks Stadium 1.30pm

Polokwane City v Kaizer Chiefs - Loftus Versfeld 3.30pm

Orlando Pirates v Bidvest Wits - Ellis Park 6pm

 

August 16:

 

Black Leopards v Maritzburg United - FNB Stadium 3.30pm

SuperSport United v Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Stadium 6pm

 

August 17:

 

Cape Town City v Mamelodi Sundowns - Loftus Versfeld 6pm

 

August 18:

 

Bidvest Wits v Golden Arrows - FNB Stadium 3.30pm

Chippa United v Highlands Park - Orlando Stadium 3.30pm

Orlando Pirates v Baroka FC - Ellis Park 6pm

 

August 19:

 

SuperSport United v Polokwane City - Bidvest Stadium 3.30pm

Bloemfontein Celtic v Kaizer Chiefs - Tuks Stadium 6pm

 

August 20:

 

Stellenbosch FC v Cape Town City - Tuks Stadium 6pm

 

August 21:

 

Golden Arrows v Black Leopards - Ellis Park 1.30pm

Bidvest Wits v AmaZulu - FNB Stadium 3.30pm

Maritzburg United v Mamelodi Sundowns - Lucas Moripe Stadium 6pm

 

August 22:

 

Polokwane City v Highlands Park - Loftus Versfeld 3.30pm

Baroka FC v Chippa United - Bidvest Stadium 6pm

 

August 23:

 

Cape Town City v Orlando Pirates - Loftus Versfeld 3.30pm

Kaizer Chiefs v Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Stadium 6pm

 

August 24:

 

Maritzburg United v Bidvest Wits - Tuks Stadium 3.30pm

AmaZulu v Bloemfontein Celtic - Lucas Moripe Stadium 3.30pm

Mamelodi Sundowns v Golden Arrows - Dobsonville Stadium 6pm

 

August 25:

 

Black Leopards v SuperSport United - FNB Stadium 6pm

 

August 27:

 

Bloemfontein Celtic v Bidvest Wits - Tuks Stadium 3.30pm

Kaizer Chiefs v Mamelodi Sundowns - Orlando Stadium 6pm

 

August 28:

 

Stellenbosch FC v Chippa United - Tuks Stadium 6pm

 

August 29:

 

Orlando Pirates v SuperSport United - Ellis Park 1.30pm

Highlands Park v Maritzburg United - Dobsonville Stadium 1.30pm

AmaZulu v Black Leopards - Lucas Moripe Stadium 3.30pm

Golden Arrows v Cape Town City - Ellis Park 6pm

 

August 30:

 

Bloemfontein Celtic v Polokwane City - Tuks Stadium 1.30pm

Bidvest Wits v Kaizer Chiefs - FNB Stadium 3.30pm

Mamelodi Sundowns v Baroka FC - Dobsonville Stadium 6pm

 

September 2:

 

Polokwane City v Mamelodi Sundowns - Loftus Versfeld 6pm

SuperSport United v Baroka FC - Bidvest Stadium 6pm

Highlands Park v Cape Town City - Dobsonville Stadium 6pm

Kaizer Chiefs v Chippa United - Orlando Stadium 6pm

Black Leopards v Bidvest Wits - FNB Stadium 6pm

Maritzburg United v Orlando Pirates - Lucas Moripe Stadium 6pm

Stellenbosch v AmaZulu - Tuks Stadium 6pm

Golden Arrows v Bloemfontein Celtic - Ellis Park 6pm

 

September 5:

 

AmaZulu v Highlands Park - Lucas Moripe Stadium 3.30pm

Mamelodi Sundowns v Black Leopards - Dobsonville Stadium 3.30pm

Orlando Pirates v Stellenbosch - Ellis Park 3.30pm

Bidvest Wits v Polokwane City - FNB Stadium 3.30pm

Cape Town City v SuperSport United - Loftus Versfeld 3.30pm

Bloemfontein Celtic v Maritzburg United - Tuks Stadium 3.30pm

Chippa United v Golden Arrows - Orlando Stadium 3.30pm

Baroka FC v Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Stadium 3.30pm

 

PSL relegation/promotion playoffs 

 

September 6 to Monday, September 21